Architects of change | Credits
Bookmark and Share Program schedule Français
  • TV credits :

    • Written and Directed by
      • Jean BOURBONNAIS
      • Sylvain BRAUN
      • Éli LALIBERTÉ
      • Laurent LUTAUD
    • Script
      • Nicolas BIDEAU
      • Sylvain BRAUN
      • Geneviève BOUGIE
      • Florence MIGNEAULT
    • Research
      • Reporters d'Espoir
      • Geneviève BOUGIE
      • Florence MIGNEAULT
      • Marie-Claude TREMBLAY
    • Original idea
      • Muriel BARRA
      • Sylvain BRAUN
    • Production Manager - France
      • Muriel BARRA
    • Production Manager - Canada
      • Vic PELLETIER
      • Vincent LEROUX
      • Robert TREMBLAY
    • Executive producer - France
      • Jacques LEGROS
    • Director of Photography
      • Éli LALIBERTÉ
      • Christian LAMONTAGNE
      • Renaud BOULANGER
      • Nicolas CANNICCIONI
      • Marc GADOURY
      • Myriam ROBIN
      • Arnaud ROULEAU
      • Thierry TAIEB
      • Franz VENTURA
    • Sound Recordist
      • Tim ALIPALO
      • Jean-François BOUCHARD
      • Benny CARON
      • Jean-Denis DAOUST
      • Philippe FONTAINE
      • Pierre FLEURANT
      • Gilles MATTE
      • Sean MOLOI
      • Samuel NISSIM
      • Gilles ROSS
    • Fixers
      • Dario ARCE ASENJO
      • Marie-Reine BERNARD
      • S.Nagu BUSHANAW
      • Jérôme CHARDRONNET
      • Docteur Yaya DIA
      • Juliet GEMORA-LALIBERTÉ
      • Claude KAVISHE
      • Zalissa KOULA
      • Adre MALHERB
      • Mithona MUON
      • John Patrick MWAMBULUBA
      • Mehmet SAHAIM
      • Kwanla SAMANMIT
      • Soukhasavanh SANAPHAY
      • Armine TOKHMAKHIYAN
      • Hanuman TOURISM
      • Lan WANG
      • Ying XU
    • Assistant director
      • Vincent RICAVY
    • Off-line Editor
      • Sylvain BRAUN
      • Julie CAMPEAU
      • Christine DORIDON
      • Justine GODIN
      • Aurélie JOURDAN
      • Laurent LUTAUD
      • Robert MERCIER
    • On-line Editor
      • Jean-François CARRIER
      • Justine GODIN
      • Rémy LÉVESQUE
      • Robert MERCIER
    • Assistant Editor
      • Jean-François CARRIER
      • Pascal FAYOLLE
      • André HARVEY
      • Nélie PELLETIER
      • François ROUSSET
    • Sound Editor
      • Samuel NISSIM
      • Sébastien Dave TREMBLAY
    • Mix Engineer
      • Benoît COALLIER
      • Frédéric FORTIN
      • Miroslav PILON
      • Franck PITIOT
      • LOGO Musique
    • Voice Recording
      • LOGO Musique
      • PVP-Films Inc
      • Studio Miroslav PILON
    • Narrator
      • Sven ERIKSON
    • Dubbing
      • Maria BIRCHER
      • Thor BISHORPRIC
      • Andrea BOLITHO-TAYLOR
      • Adrian BURHOP
      • Noel BURTON
      • Patrick COSTELLO
      • Keir CUTLER
      • Ellen DAVID
      • Pierre FAUTEUX
      • Kathleen FEE
      • Christian FENNON
      • Heidi HAWKINS
      • Paul JONES
      • Don JORDAN
      • Maura KEALEY
      • Katherine MANACH
      • Eleanor NOBLE
      • Anana RYDVALD
      • Terrence SCAMMELL
      • Brett SCHAENFIELD
      • Brian WRENCH
      • Russell YUEN
    • 3D Animation
      • Guillaume FAMELART
      • Pascal FAYOLLE
      • Christina LAMARRE
      • François ROUSSEL
      • François ROUSSET
      • Steve VERREAULT
    • Verbatims
      • Dario ARCE ASENJO
      • Helen BEVIS
      • Lisa-Marie BÉLANGER
      • Karina DUHAMEL
      • Marie-Claude GAGNÉ
      • Esther LEPAGE
      • Marie-Claude TREMBLAY
    • Calibration
      • Les Machineurs
      • Pierre-Loïc PRECAUSTA
    • Main translator
      • Pierre Fauteux
    • Translations
      • Shamim ARA ZAHID
      • Dario ARCE ASENJO
      • Julie BÉRUBÉ
      • Helen BEVIS
      • Zhao BIN
      • S.Nagu BUSHANAW
      • Moustapha CAMARA
      • Xaya CHEMCHENG
      • Khamvieng CHAMPAPHONEVILAY
      • Thomas DINKELMEYER
      • Maja DOLIBIC
      • Hélène Du PREEZ
      • Kaushik DUTTA
      • Pierre FAUTEUX
      • Marie-Claude GAGNÉ
      • Sylvie GAJEVIC
      • Suzanne GARNEAU
      • Marie-Pier GAUTHIER
      • Christine GRANCHO
      • Ürün GÜNER
      • Razmig HABOYAN
      • Gustavo JARA
      • Lisa Ann JUNGEMANN
      • Diane LAJOIE
      • Jun MATSUOKA
      • Rosetta MORETTO
      • Russell MUKTADIR GOLAM
      • Mithona MUON
      • Soleen REFFAY
      • Michel RICHARD
      • Eva SHIRAKU
      • Alexandra SIMARD MORIN
      • Mark SMITH
      • Vishaka SMITH
      • Elisabeth SOUZA
      • André TIMOCHENKO
      • Marie-Claude TREMBLAY
      • Lan WANG
      • Ying XU
      • Mr. YOUNOUS
      • Lilia ZAMBON
      • Ridha ZIANI
    • Original Theme Music
      • James DUHAMEL
    • Music and Sound Effects
      • James DUHAMEL
      • A-Music
      • FirstCom Music
    • Archives
      • Apartheid in South Africa
        The national Technical Information Service
        Public.Resources.Org. inc.

        All rights reserved.
      • Article du journal Popular Mechanics
        Courtesy of Popular Mechanics
        Originally published in the december 1930 issue
      • Article du journal Popular Science
        Courtesy of Bonnier Corporation
        Originally published in the december 1930 issue
      • Bill MACDONALD Productions
      • Cuba,the land and the people
        Coronet Instructional Films
        All rights reserved.
      • Federal Energy Administration
        All rights reserved.
      • Gibbons du Laos
        Filmés par Antoine CHRETIEN
      • Images La grande soif
        Groupe PVP
      • Images Le grand dérangement Saint-Paulin Dalibaire
        Groupe PVP
      • Images STEO Pierre-Bénite
        © Grand Lyon/Média Pro-Année 2010
      • Invasion Scare
        Universal International News
        All rights reserved.
      • Jean-François NAUD
        (Archive voûte nubienne)
      • Nana4u, Gabana Studios Cairo
      • NASA
        All rights reserved.
      • Photos Apartheid
        ©United Nation / Nations Unies
      • The Footage from Dubrovnik 1991
        © HRT
      • Unequal exposure
        A fight for environnemental justice in Los Angeles
        The UCLA Environmental Coalition
        All rights reserved.

      • AP
      • Armenia Tree Project
      • Artbeats
      • CBC
      • Collection personnelle Patama ROONRAKWIT
      • Commission scolaire Les Sources
      • CNN
      • Groupe du coin
      • Guggenheim Production
      • Handicap International
      • Jeunes musiciens du monde
      • Les Productions Virage
      • Library of Congress
      • ONF
      • SRC
      • Somaly Mam Foundation
      • Trunk Archives
      • Unicef
      • Vendôme télé
    • Production direction
      • Christophe GRANGER
      • Gilbert RIOUX
    • Production Coordinator
      • Muriel BARRA
      • Lisa-Marie BÉLANGER
      • Catherine BERGER
      • Sonia BÉRUBÉ
      • Julie PAQUIN
      • Karine PARADIS
    • Post-production coordination
      • Pascal FAYOLLE
      • Christophe GRANGER
      • André HARVEY
    • Production Secretary
      • Esther LEPAGE
      • Pascale PELLETIER
    • Production Accountant
      • Johanne DESJARDINS
    • Assistant Production Accountant
      • Nadia D'ASTOUS
      • Nancy CHOUINARD
    • Production Assistant
      • Nancy CÔTÉ
    • Assistant to the Producer
      • Benny CARON
      • Gilles ROSS
    • Technical Team
      • AQTIS (CANADA)
      • AQTIS
    • Insurances
      • Bernard GUILLEMETTE C.d'A.A.
      • Comerco Courtage Plus Inc.
    • Legal advisor
      • Me Danielle DICAIRE
      • Legault Joly Thiffault Avocats
    • Cast
      • Poorhouse International

        Our thanks go to all the people who made this documentary possible!
    • Réalisateur – Coordonnateur
      • Jean BOURBONNAIS
    • Réalisateurs
      • Jean BOURBONNAIS
      • Luc CYR
      • Karina MARCEAU
      • Carlos FERRAND
      • Linda TARDIF
    • Scénaristes
      • Guylaine BOMBARDIER
      • Geneviève BOUGIE
      • Luc CYR
      • Carlos FERRAND
      • Annette GONTHIER
      • Karina MARCEAU
    • Recherchistes
      • Guylaine BOMBARDIER
      • Geneviève BOUGIE
      • Annie CLOUTIER
      • Luc CYR
      • Annette GONTHIER
      • Karina MARCEAU
      • Linda TARDIF
      • Marie-Claude TREMBLAY
    • Auteur coordonnateur
      • Luc CYR
    • Idée originale
      • Muriel BARRA
      • Sylvain BRAUN
    • Directeurs photo
      • Renaud BOULANGER
      • Pierre-Frédéric CHÉNIER
      • Émile GIGUÈRE
      • Rodrigo GUTTIEREZ-HERMELO
      • Steve JOLICOEUR
      • Éli LALIBERTÉ
      • Christian LAMONTAGNE
      • Gilles ROBERT
      • Gilles ROSS
      • Karen VANDERBORGHT
    • Preneurs son
      • Philippe ANGER
      • Pierre-Luc BARR
      • Benny CARON
      • Pierre-Frédéric CHÉNIER
      • David HECHENBERGER
      • Julia INNÈS
      • Richard LAVOIE
      • Guillaume LÉVESQUE
      • Martin PERRIN
      • France POLISENO
      • Gilles ROSS
      • Robert THIVIERGE
      • Maxime TREMBLAY
      • Sébatien-Dave TREMBLAY
      • Jason WOOD
      • Harry ZAFRANY
    • Monteurs hors ligne
      • Julie CAMPEAU
      • Justine GODIN
      • Robert MERCIER
    • Monteurs en ligne
      • Jean-François CARRIER
      • Claude COLLINS
      • Justine GODIN
    • Assistants monteurs
      • Louis DUGAS-HARRISSON
      • Nélie PELLETIER
    • Monteur et illustrateur sonore
      • Sébastien Dave TREMBLAY
    • Mixeurs sonore
      • Benoît COALLIER
      • Frédéric FORTIN
      • Sébastien Dave TREMBLAY
    • Enregistrement des voix
      • Studio O-Son inc
      • LOGO Musique
    • Narrateur
      • James HYNDMAN
    • Doublage
      • Michel BÉRUBÉ
      • Mireille BRUELLEMANS
      • Alain CADIEU
      • Alain CADIEUX
      • Louis-Philippe DANDENAULT
      • Valérie GAGNÉ
      • Marie-Christine LABELLE
      • Gilbert LACHANCE
      • Geneviève LANGLOIS
      • Marika LHOUMEAU
      • Élyse PELLETIER
      • Stéphane RIVARD
    • Infographie
      • Christina LAMARRE
    • Traduction
      • Pierre FAUTEUX
      • Dany FILION
    • Musique & effets sonores
      • Audio Network
    • Archives
      • École l'étincelle
      • Groupe PVP
      • Hugues Deglaire
      • Leila Mead / IISD
      • Société Radio-Canada
      • Calfee Design
      • Cascade
      • Cirque du soleil inc. - Franco Dragone, metteur en scène du spectacle «O»
      • Shoo-Foo
      • istockphoto
      • Sarah Bonnemaison
      • Équiterre
      • Esperamos
      • Menkès Shooner Dagenais Letourneux Architectes
      • Parcs Canada
      • Karla Moy, hustleGRL/All Things Fresh
      • Omni Film
      • Sgt Serge Gouin, Rideau Hall
      • Bureau du secrétaire du gouverneur général du Canada
      • CTV
      • ONF
      • SRC
      • CBC
      • Maude Leonard
      • Bathium
      • EADS
      • General Fusion
      • ITER Organization
      • Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
      • Michel Gauthier
      • Phostech Lithium
      • Pile Life Pro 4
      • Productions Maj
      • SDO/NASA
    • Crédit photos
      • Claude Jutras, Centre jeunesse de Montréal - Institut Universitaire
      • Martine Desprez, Association des Centres jeunesse du Québec
    • Comptables de production
      • Nancy CHOUINARD
      • Johanne DESJARDINS
    • Secrétaires de production
      • Joëlle ARCAND
      • Nancy CÔTÉ
      • Marie-Claude GAGNÉ
      • Jean-François HÉBERT
      • Véronique LAJOIE
      • Anne-Marie LAMONTAGNE
      • Esther LEPAGE
      • Pascale PELLETIER
      • Marie-Claude TREMBLAY
    • Directeurs de production
      • Sonia BÉRUBÉ
      • Gilbert RIOUX
    • Coordonnatrice de production
      • Isabelle DESMEULES
    • Directeur de postproduction
      • André HARVEY
    • Coordonnatrice de postproduction
      • Joëlle ARCAND
    • Adjointe aux producteurs
      • Nancy CÔTÉ
    • Assistants à la production
      • Benny CARON
      • Gilles ROSS
    • Équipe technique AQTIS
      • AQTIS (CANADA)
      • AQTIS
      • Avec la participation du financement intérimaire de la Banque Nationale du Canada-Groupe cinéma et télévision
    • Insurances
      • Bernard GUILLEMETTE C.d'A.A.
      • MP2B
    • Legal advisor
      • Me Danielle DICAIRE
      • Merci à  toutes les personnes qui ont rendu possible la réalisation de ce documentaire
      • Gabrielle Brulotte et Martin Perrin
      • Air Transat Cargo
      • L'Ambassade du Canada à Haïti
      • Déménagement Rapide de Québec
      • William Black et Steve Langlois
      • Écotrip
      • OXFAM
      • Peter J. Poole et Susan Wanamaker, Bison Courtyard
      • Michale Lang et Meaghan Smith, Whyte Museum of the Canadian Rockies
      • Francois-Xavier DELEMOTTE 
      • Greg SCOTT 
      • Matt GROLL
      • Carmen MERKEL
      • John SHEN 
      • Michael CADAMIA
      • Parc régional Val-David – Val Morin, secteur Dufresne
      • Julie BÉDARD
      • Nora O’MALLEY
      • Kamil BIALOUS
      • Christine BEAULIEU
      • Noémie LABELLE
      • Hugo Charrette, alpiniste
    • Producteurs
      • Vic PELLETIER
      • Vincent LEROUX
      • Robert TREMBLAY
  • Website credits :

  • Producer
    • Sam DE CHAMPLAIN
    • Vic PELLETIER
  • Project Manager
    • Stéphane CHARETTE
  • Technical Director
    • Jean-François CÔTÉ
  • Artistic Director
    • Mathieu BRIEN
  • Animation Director
    • Mathieu BRIEN
  • System Architecture
    • Jean-François CÔTÉ
  • Design and Script
    • Sam DE CHAMPLAIN
  • Computer Graphics
    • Mathieu BRIEN
    • Marie-Eve GAGNON
  • Research and Writing
    • Marie-Claude GAGNÉ
  • Illustrations and Flash Animation
    • Mathieu BRIEN
    • Mylène LEBLANC
  • Flash Programming
    • Mathieu BRIEN
    • Samuel PELLETIER
  • CSS Programming
    • Mathieu BRENNAN BERGERON
    • Patrick BOUCHARD
  • System Integration
    • Mathieu BRENNAN BERGERON
    • Samuel PELLETIER
    • Yann GONTHIER
  • Programming
    • Dany BOUCHARD
    • Tommy BRIÈRE
    • Jean-François CÔTÉ
    • Stéphane OUIMET
  • Programming – Interactive Television
    • Samuel PELLETIER
    • Yann GONTHIER
  • Narration (Flash animation)
    • Marie-Claude TREMBLAY
  • Sound Mixing (Flash)
    • Sébastien Dave TREMBLAY
  • Tests
    • Yann GONTHIER
  • Quality Control
    • Sam DE CHAMPLAIN
    • Jean-François CÔTÉ
  • Site Maintenance
    • Marie-Claude GAGNÉ
  • Revision
    • Maryse TREMBLAY
  • Webcasting

    Minuit moins une! :

  • Written and Directed by
    • Lisette MARCOTTE
  • Script Consultant
    • Patric GAZÉ
    • Réal BOSSÉ
    • Jean-Roch MARCOTTE
  • Interpretation
    • Réal BOSSÉ
    • Gabriel TOUSIGNANT
  • With the participation of
    (in alphabetical order)
    • Corinne GENDRON
    • Myriam CHAGNON
    • Audrey CHAMPAGNE
    • Jacques DAVIDTS
    • Serge FRADETTE
    • Karim LAÂMARI
    • Pierre LAMONTAGNE
    • Jean-Claude TÉLÉMAQUE
    • Éric VAUTOUR
  • Production Assistant
    • Julie BELLAND
  • Director of Photography
    • Éli LALIBERTÉ
  • Photography Production Assistant
    • Gilles LALIBERTÉ
    • Martin DESBIENS
  • Sound Recordist
    • Michel ÉMOND
  • Sound Recordist
    • Claude CHAMPAGNE
  • Production Coordinator
    • Karine PARADIS
  • Editing
    • Robert MERCIER
  • On-line Editor
    • Rémy LÉVESQUE
  • Assistant Editor
    • André HARVEY
    • Nélie PELLETIER
  • Sound Editor
    • Sébastien Dave TREMBLAY
  • Mix Engineer
    • Frédéric FORTIN
  • Music
    • FirstCom Music
  • Archivist
    • SRC
    • ONF
    • NASA
  • Special Effects
    • Christina LAMARRE
  • Production Secretary
    • Esther LEPAGE
  • Production Accountant
    • Johanne DESJARDINS
  • Assistant Production Accountant
    • Nadia D’ASTOUS
  • Producers
    • Vic PELLETIER
    • Jean-Roch MARCOTTE
    • Sam DE CHAMPLAIN
    • Vincent LEROUX
  • Technical Team
    • AQTIS (CANADA)
    • AQTIS
  • Acknowledgments
    • Jean Blanchet
    • Danielle Bossé
    • Nadir Bunni
    • Anna Caputo
    • Pina Cartillone
    • Marie-Michelle Castonguay
    • Jean-Nicolas Champagne
    • Caroline Csendes
    • Isabelle Durand
    • Mathieu Fiorilli
    • Alexandra Dion-Fortin
    • Gabrielle Dion-Fortin
    • Greg Gagillo
    • Marjolaine Germain
    • Eddy Gonzalez
    • Justine Héroux
    • Jean Houde
    • Christine Houle
    • Ginette Jean
    • Kisha Joseph
    • Lindsay Joseph
    • Louis Kimberly
    • Karim Laamari
    • Eric Lafond
    • Jilianne Leclerc
    • Jean-François Lescarbeau
    • Samuel Nadeau
    • Yannic Paquet
    • Johanne Philosca
    • Robert Rioux
    • Sonya Robert
    • Danielle Roy
    • Rose Saint-Pierre
    • Anne-Louise Savary
    • René Sylvestre
    • Stéphane Théolis
    • Hélène Théoret
    • Julien Lord et Josée Tousignant
    • Marilyn Tremblay
    • Claudette Veillette
    • Touati Zahir
    • CADEAUXVILLA
    • We would also like to thank all those who made this production possible.
  • Insurances
    • Bernard GUILLEMETTE C.d’A.A.
    • Comerco Courtage Plus Inc.
  • Legal Consultant
    • Me Danielle Dicaire
    •  
    • Avec la participation du financement intérimaire de la Banque Nationale du Canada-Groupe cinéma et télévision
  • Producers
    • Vic PELLETIER
    • Jean-Roch MARCOTTE
    • Sam DE CHAMPLAIN
    • Vincent LEROUX
  • Minuit moins une !
    • PVP-FILMS inc.
    • LES PRODUCTIONS VIC PELLETIER ©2009
    • (Membre APFTQ)